Belmont by Nshama
Overview
Discover Belmont by Nshama in Town Square Dubai—an exclusive collection of 281 modern residential units with prices starting from AED 1,211,888 and a flexible payment plan extending until 2029
Nshama Group has launched Belmont, a new residential development in Town Square Dubai, combining modern architecture, practical layouts, and extensive community amenities in one of the city’s fastest-growing residential areas. Belmont offers a range of apartments and duplexes designed for families and individuals seeking a balanced lifestyle, featuring green spaces, privacy, and convenient access to destinations throughout Dubai.
Nshama Belmont offers a range of residential options, including one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, as well as three-bedroom duplexes. The project focuses on contemporary interiors, open-plan layouts, natural lighting, and premium finishes, supported by a full range of leisure and lifestyle facilities.
Details of Belmont by Nshama in Dubai
| Project Name | Belmont |
| Developer | Nshama Group |
| Project Type | Residential Development |
| Unit Types | Apartments and Duplexes |
| Location | Town Square Dubai – Al Yelayiss 2 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Sales Status | Available for Sale |
| Launch Date | February 13, 2026 |
| Handover Date | Q2 2029 |
| Building Structure | Ground Floor + 2 Parking Podiums + 13 Floors |
| Total Floors | 13 |
| Total Built-up Area | 248,475 sq ft |
| Current Completion Rate | 0% |
| Finishing | Semi-furnished |
| Service Charges | AED 17 per sq ft |
| Escrow Account | Available |
| Resale Requirement | 50 |
| Parking Allocation | 1 parking space for 1, 2, and 2.5-bedroom units, 2 parking spaces for 3 and 3.5-bedroom units |
Architectural Design in Belmont
Belmont reflects a modern architectural approach that balances elegance with functionality. The building features clean architectural lines and contemporary facades that create a refined residential atmosphere. Large windows maximize natural light and enhance the sense of openness inside the apartments.
The developer designed the interiors with open layouts that connect the living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly. High-quality materials and premium finishes give the residences a modern appearance without excessive detailing. The kitchens come fully equipped with branded appliances, adding convenience to everyday living.
Residential Units in Belmont
The project offers a diverse residential inventory that supports both end-users and investors.
| 1 Bedroom | 125 Units | From 655 sq ft |
| 2 Bedrooms | 138 Units | From 955 sq ft |
| 3 Bedrooms | 18 Units | From 1,389 sq ft |
The project also includes 2.5-bedroom units with sizes of 1,016 sq ft.
One-Bedroom Apartment Prices in Belmont
The project currently offers 16 available one-bedroom apartments ranging from 655 to 656 sq ft. Prices start from AED 1,211,888 and reach AED 1,291,888.
Full List of Available Units
| TS BLM-10-1011 | 1 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,282,888 | AED 1,958/sq ft |
| TS BLM-10-1013 | 1 | 656 sq ft | AED 1,264,888 | AED 1,928/sq ft |
| TS BLM-10-1014 | 10 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,264,888 | AED 1,931/sq ft |
| TS BLM-12-1211 | 12 | 655.31 sq ft | AED 1,291,888 | AED 1,971/sq ft |
| TS BLM-3-313 | 3 | 655.74 sq ft | AED 1,211,888 | AED 1,848/sq ft |
| TS BLM-3-314 | 3 | 655.41 sq ft | AED 1,211,888 | AED 1,849/sq ft |
| TS BLM-3-315 | 3 | 655.41 sq ft | AED 1,211,888 | AED 1,849/sq ft |
| TS BLM-5-511 | 5 | 655.31 sq ft | AED 1,261,888 | AED 1,925/sq ft |
| TS BLM-5-515 | 5 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,229,888 | AED 1,877/sq ft |
| TS BLM-7-710 | 7 | 655.31 sq ft | AED 1,267,888 | AED 1,934/sq ft |
| TS BLM-7-711 | 1 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,267,888 | AED 1,935/sq ft |
| TS BLM-7-715 | 7 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,246,888 | AED 1,903/sq ft |
| TS BLM-9-910 | 1 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,276,888 | AED 1,949/sq ft |
| TS BLM-9-911 | 9 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,276,888 | AED 1,949/sq ft |
| TS BLM-9-913 | 1 | 656 sq ft | AED 1,258,888 | AED 1,919/sq ft |
| TS BLM-9-914 | 1 | 655 sq ft | AED 1,258,888 | AED 1,921/sq ft |
Prices of Other Units in Belmont
| 2 Bedrooms | 13 Units | 955 to 1,043 sq ft | AED 1,645,888 to AED 1,845,888 |
| 2.5 Bedrooms | 2 Units | 1,016 sq ft | AED 1,631,888 |
Amenities and Services in Belmont by Nshama
The project focuses on creating a complete residential environment that combines leisure, relaxation, and family-oriented spaces with sports facilities and daily services.
Main Amenities Inside the Project
| Direct Access to West Park | Connected to the main park and green spaces |
| Swimming Pool | Dedicated residents’ pool |
| Children’s Play Areas | Safe recreational spaces for children |
| Gym | Fully equipped fitness center |
| BBQ Area | Dedicated space for family gatherings |
| Pet Wash Station | Specialized facility for pets |
Town Square Dubai: A Fully Integrated Community in Dubai
Belmont sits inside Town Square Dubai, one of the largest modern residential communities developed by Nshama Group. The master community follows the concept of integrated urban living and features Town Square Park at its center. The park includes extensive green spaces, jogging tracks, and children’s play areas, creating a calmer and more balanced lifestyle for residents.
- Educational institutions
- Healthcare centers and essential services
The location also offers direct access to Dubai’s main roads, making it easy to reach different parts of the emirate. Residents benefit from proximity to schools, hospitals, and daily lifestyle services.