Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers by Meraas
Overview
Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers in Dubai: Luxury Apartments Starting from AED 20.6 Million up to AED 52.3 Million in the Heart of the Financial District
Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers stands among Dubai’s most ambitious ultra-luxury residential developments. The project combines iconic architecture, world-class hospitality services, and a strategic location in the heart of the emirate’s financial hub. Developed through a partnership between Meraas and Jumeirah Hotels and Resorts, the project introduces an exclusive residential concept focused on privacy, elite living, and premium hospitality services.
The development rises in Trade Centre 2 on Sheikh Zayed Road, close to DIFC and the Museum of the Future. The area ranks among Dubai’s most valuable and strategic real estate destinations, where global financial institutions, commercial towers, cultural attractions, and upscale lifestyle venues meet within one urban district.
The project features two residential towers with a striking cantilevered architectural design that creates a distinctive presence on Dubai’s skyline. Residents enjoy direct views of Burj Khalifa, Downtown Dubai, the Arabian Gulf, and the Museum of the Future.
Details of Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers
| Item | Details |
| Project Name | Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers |
| Developer | Meraas |
| Hospitality Brand | Jumeirah |
| Location | Trade Centre 2 – Dubai |
| Project Type | Ultra-luxury residential apartments |
| Status | Under Construction |
| Sales Status | Available for Sale |
| Added On | 3 September 2025 |
| Handover Date | Q3 2030 |
| Current Completion Rate | 0.04% |
| Number of Towers | 2 Towers |
| Floors Configuration | G + 59 + R / G + 55 + R |
| Total Project Area | 1,004,071 sq ft |
| Unit Types | 1 to 4-bedroom apartments |
| Furnishing | Kitchens only |
| Service Charges | AED 35–36 per sq ft |
| Escrow Account | Available |
| Resale Requirement | 40 |
| Parking | 1 parking space for 1, 2, and 2.5-bedroom units / 2 parking spaces for 3 and 4-bedroom units |
Prime Location in Dubai’s Financial Center
Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers occupies a central position on Sheikh Zayed Road within one of Dubai’s leading commercial and economic districts. The area connects directly to major destinations across the city through highways, metro stations, and pedestrian bridges.
Nearby landmarks include:
| Destination | Distance |
| Boulevard Emirates Towers by Dubai Retail | 450 meters |
| Sculpture Park DIFC | 600 meters |
| Willow Children’s Nursery – One Central | 1 km |
| Downtown Dubai | 3.2 km |
| Mercato Beach | 5.9 km |
| Dubai International Airport | 12.3 km |
The project also offers quick access to:
| Destination | Driving Time |
| One Central | 5 minutes |
| Dubai Mall | 7 minutes |
| City Walk | 10 minutes |
| Dubai Frame | 13 minutes |
| Dubai Design District d3 | 15 minutes |
| J1 Beach | 17 minutes |
| Bulgari Resort Dubai | 20 minutes |
Nearby landmarks include:
- DIFC
- Museum of the Future
- Jumeirah Emirates Towers
- One Central
- Metro Station
- Pedestrian Bridge
Iconic Architecture Defines Dubai’s Skyline
The architecture of Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers stands as one of the project’s strongest highlights. Engineers designed the towers to appear suspended above the ground through nearly invisible structural supports, creating a bold architectural identity.
Global design studio SCDA developed the project. The studio has delivered luxury projects across more than 80 cities worldwide and specializes in blending architecture with natural landscapes and refined interiors.
The tower orientation maximizes:
- Panoramic open views
- High levels of privacy
- Reduced visibility between residences
- Natural daylight throughout the apartments
Residents enjoy views of:
- Downtown Dubai
- Burj Khalifa
- The open sea
- Museum of the Future
- DIFC
At the top of the towers, the project introduces three exclusive sky decks featuring:
- Adults-only infinity pool
- Elevated panoramic terraces
- Sky gardens
- Open-air event spaces
- Sunken lounges overlooking the city
Interior Design Philosophy: Quiet Luxury with Natural Materials
The interiors at Meraas Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers follow a “quiet luxury” design philosophy. Designers use natural materials and refined finishes to create elegant contemporary living spaces without excessive visual elements.
Materials include:
- Fluted glass
- Brushed nickel
- Engineered wood flooring
- Luxury marble in kitchens and bathrooms
- Premium stone surfaces
- Custom joinery
- Textured architectural walls
The apartments also feature:
- Open-plan layouts
- Column-free interiors
- Floor-to-ceiling windows
- Seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces
Warm caramel tones, natural wood textures, and stone finishes create a sophisticated and welcoming atmosphere.
Residential Unit Types at Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers
One-Bedroom Apartments
These residences target entrepreneurs and professionals seeking luxury living in central Dubai. The units feature open living areas, fully equipped kitchens, and private balconies with panoramic city views.
Features
- Modern kitchens
- Open living spaces
- Premium finishes
- Private balconies
- Direct skyline views
Two-Bedroom Apartments
These apartments combine privacy with practical layouts. Residents benefit from spacious living and dining areas alongside integrated kitchens equipped with modern appliances.
Features
- Spacious living rooms
- Fully equipped kitchens
- Luxury finishing materials
- Panoramic windows
- Streamlined layouts
Three-Bedroom Apartments
These residences introduce a more elevated urban lifestyle with double-height ceilings and expansive glass façades overlooking the city.
Features
- Double-height ceilings
- Walk-in wardrobes
- Large balconies
- Naturally finished bathrooms
- Spacious interiors
Four-Bedroom Apartments
Located at the top of the towers, these residences represent the highest level of luxury within the development.
Available Units and Detailed Prices
3.5-Bedroom Units
| Unit Number | Tower | Floor | Area | Price | Price per sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5301 | B | 53 | 2,557 sq ft | AED 20,663,000 | AED 8,080/sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5302 | B | 53 | 2,557 sq ft | AED 20,663,000 | AED 8,080/sq ft |
4.5-Bedroom Units
| JRET-Tower-A-5702 | A | 57 | 3,468 sq ft | AED 36,164,000 | AED 10,427/sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5201 | B | 52 | 6,366 sq ft | AED 52,304,000 | AED 8,216/sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5202 | B | 52 | 6,365 sq ft | AED 52,304,000 | AED 8,217/sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5401 | B | 54 | 3,472 sq ft | AED 36,654,000 | AED 10,557/sq ft |
| JRET-Tower-B-5402 | B | 54 | 3,472 sq ft | AED 36,651,000 | AED 10,556/sq ft |
Payment Plan for Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers
The project offers a flexible payment plan extending until handover in 2030.
| Stage | Percentage |
| On Booking | 20% |
| During Construction | 30% |
| Number of Installments During Construction | 4 Installments |
| On Handover | 50% |
Jumeirah Hospitality Services Within the Project
Residents at Meraas Jumeirah Residences Emirates Towers receive signature hospitality services from the global Jumeirah brand, transforming the project into a resort-style residential experience.
Core Services
- 24-hour security
- Personal trainers
- Customized nutrition and fitness programs
Chef and Event Services
- Private chef
- Event organization
- Exclusive dining experiences
Wellness and Entertainment Facilities
Ground-Level Amenities
| Facility | Details |
| Arrival Area | Luxury entrance beneath the cantilevered structure |
| Lobby | Double-height lobby |
| Restaurant | International branded fine-dining restaurant |
| Paddle Court | Professional paddle court |
| Adult Pool | Pool with direct views |